Your Excellencies, Ladies and Gentlemen,
I warmly welcome you to the website of the National Center for HIV/AIDS,
Dermatology and STD (NCHADS) of the Ministry of Health, Cambodia. The NCHADS homepage has been launched since 2006 and posted many useful information on HIV and STI prevention, care, treatment in the Kingdom of Cambodia. The official data are collected from the program report performance and interventions of Continuum of Prevention, Care, and Treatment services, routine HIV and STI surveillance (HIV, Behavioral and STI sentinel surveillance surveys), NCHADS comprehensive report, scientific research, and official information from local and international organizations.
In addition, activities of NCHADS technical units are being updated on a monthly basis.
I would like to take this opportunity to express my gratitude to those who have shared data and information for posting on NCHADS homepage and I am confident that you will continue to contribute to update of our website.
I would like to invite you to use our homepage and provide suggestions and recommendations to improve it, and we are pleased to receive any feedbacks from you.